Investing Profile
Viken Douzdjian
Your Intro Paths to Viken Douzdjian
Signal uses Gmail to reveal intro paths. Email content is never read.
Sign in with Google →Networks Viken is a member of
Wells Fargo Network
76 CONNECTIONS
Claremont McKenna College Network
39 CONNECTIONS
Wells Fargo Securities Network
11 CONNECTIONS
Wells Fargo Securities Network
11 CONNECTIONS
Find Viken Douzdjian on
cbCurrent Investing Position
Argonautic Ventures Managing Partner
Investment Range
$100K - $500K
Sweet Spot
$250K
Investments On Record
2
Viken Douzdjian is on these Sector & Stage Rankings
Viken Douzdjian's Investments On Record (2)
| Company | StageDateRound Size | Total Raised |
|---|---|---|
Cognaize | Series AJul 2023$20M | $20M |
Bookkeep | SeedOct 2022$7M | $10M |
Viken Douzdjian's Experience
President and Chief Investment Officer The CMC Student Investment FundPresent
Bill Gates Investment Fellow Financial Economics Institute at CMCPresent
Bill Gates Investment Fellow, Research Analyst Financial Economics InstitutePresent
TMT Investment Banking Summer Analyst Wells Fargo SecuritiesPresent
Investment Banking Analyst Wells FargoPresent
Investment Banking Analyst Wells Fargo SecuritiesPresent
Private Equity Investor Marlin Equity PartnersPresent
Chief Operations Officer TrellisPresent
Chief Operations Officer Trellis Solutions Inc.Present
Board Observer SparkPlugPresent
Director CognaizePresent
Board Observer MedStackPresent
Board Observer Flywheel.ioPresent
Director Greentank TechnologiesPresent
CFO CognaizePresent
Managing Partner Argonautic VenturesPresent
Founding Partner Argonautic VenturesPresent
Viken Douzdjian's Education
Claremont McKenna College Bachelor of Arts Financial Economics
Investors who invest with Viken Douzdjian
Founders who looked at Viken Douzdjian's profile also looked at these Scouts & Angels