Investing Profile
Tosin Agbabiaka
Your Intro Paths to Tosin Agbabiaka
Signal uses Gmail to reveal intro paths. Email content is never read.
Sign in with Google →Networks Tosin is a member of
Octopus Ventures Network
60 CONNECTIONS
Octopus Ventures Network
60 CONNECTIONS
USAID Network
13 CONNECTIONS
Find Tosin Agbabiaka on
cbCurrent Investing Position
Octopus Ventures Partner
Investment Range
$100K - $5.0M
Sweet Spot
$1.5M
Investments On Record
8
Current Fund Size
£83M
Tosin Agbabiaka is on these Sector & Stage Rankings
ClimateTech/CleanTech (Series B)Insurance (Seed)EnergyTech (Series B)ClimateTech/CleanTech (Series A)EnergyTech (Series A)EnergyTech (Seed)Insurance (Series B)ClimateTech/CleanTech (Seed)Insurance (Series A)FinTech (Series B)Diverse InvestorsInvestors who invested in female foundersInvestors who invested in diverse foundersLondonFinTech (Series A)FinTech (Seed)
Tosin Agbabiaka's Investments On Record (5)
| Company | StageDateRound Size | Total Raised |
|---|---|---|
Swiipr Technologies | Series AMay 2024$8M | $8M |
Raylo | Series UnknownJan 2023 Series AJul 2022$8M Series AJul 2021$12M | $22M |
Bondaval | Series ADec 2022$15M SeedOct 2021$7M | $24M |
Nosso | SeedFeb 2022$3M | $3M |
Pngme | Series AAug 2021$15M | $18M |
most interested in
RegtechTosin Agbabiaka's Experience
Summer Law Clerk Texas Civil Rights ProjectPresent
Summer Intern - Pre-seed & Seed Investment Awethu Project HoldingsPresent
Summer Investment Fund Intern Awethu ProjectPresent
Special Advisor for Finance and Investment, Power Africa USAIDPresent
Consultant - Tech Transformation Compass Pro BonoPresent
Co-Director, Detroit Fellowship Humanity in ActionPresent
Co-Director, Detroit Fellowship on Economic Development Humanity in ActionPresent
Early Stage Investor Octopus VenturesPresent
Board Observer all plantsPresent
Board Observer AllPlantsPresent
Board Observer Sofar SoundsPresent
Board Observer iovoxPresent
Board Observer M10 NetworksPresent
Board Observer (acq. by Coinbase) skew.Present
Board Member RayloPresent
Board Member PngmePresent
Board Member NossoPresent
Board Member BondavalPresent
Board Member Rest Less UKPresent
Board Member FlockPresent
Board Member Sofar SoundsPresent
Board Member SwiiprPresent
Board Member RemofirstPresent
Board Member LeglPresent
Partner Octopus VenturesPresent
Investors who invest with Tosin Agbabiaka
Sign in with Google →Scouts & Angels Affiliated With Tosin Agbabiaka
Sign in with Google →