Investing Profile
Sam Zaitz
InvestorAngel
Managing Principal at Kingston Capital
Denver, Colorado
Your Intro Paths to Sam Zaitz
Signal uses Gmail to reveal intro paths. Email content is never read.
Sign in with Google →Networks Sam is a member of
JLL Network
19 CONNECTIONS
JLL Network
19 CONNECTIONS
Colorado State University Network
16 CONNECTIONS
Jones Lang LaSalle Network
13 CONNECTIONS
Current Investing Position
Kingston Capital Managing Director
Investment Range
$5K - $50K
Sweet Spot
$25K
Sam Zaitz is on these Sector & Stage Rankings
Sam Zaitz's Experience
Investor Bento (gobento.com)2021 - Present
Investor PopID2019 - Present
Area Developer PROSE2018 - Present
Investor Square Roots2017 - Present
Investor The Kitchen Restaurant Group2017 - Present
Investor Near2015 - Present
Investor Ship Sticks2011 - Present
Investor Modern Market2009 - Present
Managing Principal Kingston Capital2003 - Present
Investor Modern Market EateryPresent
Investor ShipSticksPresent
Investor AziraPresent
Investor NEARPresent
Investor The Kitchen American BistroPresent
Investor Square Roots Urban GrowersPresent
Area Developer PROSE NailsPresent
Area Developer ProsePresent
Executive Vice President Jones Lang LaSallePresent
Managing Director JLLPresent
Investor Qdoba Restaurant CorporationPresent
Investor Modern Bread and BagelPresent
Investor PathSpotPresent
Investor Helix EarthPresent
Partner Legend PartnersPresent
Investor Kitchen United2018 - 2024
Executive Vice President JLL2020 - 2024
Partner Redan Capital Managment2016 - 2022
Partner Legend Retail Group2009 - 2020
Senior Retail Broker The Staubach Company2003 - 2009
Sam Zaitz's Education
Colorado State University
Investors who invest with Sam Zaitz
Sign in with Google →Scouts & Angels Affiliated With Sam Zaitz
Sign in with Google →