Investing Profile
Ronald Meersschaert
Your Intro Paths to Ronald Meersschaert
Signal uses Gmail to reveal intro paths. Email content is never read.
Sign in with Google →Networks Ronald is a member of
Tilburg University Network
21 CONNECTIONS
Tilburg University Network
21 CONNECTIONS
Find Ronald Meersschaert on
cbCurrent Investing Position
DeepTechXL Managing Partner
Investment Range
$105K - $2.1M
Sweet Spot
$1.1M
Investments On Record
1
Ronald Meersschaert is on these Sector & Stage Rankings
Ronald Meersschaert's Investments On Record (1)
| Company | StageDateRound Size | Total Raised |
|---|---|---|
Alphabeats | SeedSep 2022$1M | $1M |
Ronald Meersschaert's Experience
Senior Advisor Ramphastos InvestmentsPresent
Non-Executive Director Novum Bank GroupPresent
Finance & Accounting DeepTechXLPresent
Partner Ramphastos InvestmentsPresent
Managing Partner DeepTechXL DeepTechXLPresent
Ronald Meersschaert's Education
Tilburg University Master's degree Master's degree, Business economics
Tilburg University Master's degree Business economics
Investors who invest with Ronald Meersschaert
Sign in with Google →Scouts & Angels Affiliated With Ronald Meersschaert
Sign in with Google →