Investing Profile
Quinn Shean
Advisor
Managing Director at Tusk Ventures/Tusk Strategies
New York, New York
Your Intro Paths to Quinn Shean
Signal uses Gmail to reveal intro paths. Email content is never read.
Sign in with Google →Networks Quinn is a member of
University of Oxford Network
420 CONNECTIONS
Santa Clara University Network
84 CONNECTIONS
University of California, Berkeley - School of Law Network
45 CONNECTIONS
Tusk Venture Partners Network
17 CONNECTIONS
Tusk Venture Partners Network
17 CONNECTIONS
Find Quinn Shean on
cbCurrent Investing Position
Tusk Ventures/Tusk Strategies Managing Director
Quinn Shean is on these Sector & Stage Rankings
Quinn Shean's Experience
Managing Director Tusk Ventures/Tusk Strategies2016 - Present
Assistant Analyst Hart ResearchPresent
Litigation Associate Winston TaylorPresent
Litigation Associate Winston and StrawnPresent
Managing Director Tusk StrategiesPresent
Managing Director Tusk Venture PartnersPresent
Strategic Advisor Tusk StrategiesPresent
Strategic Advisor Tusk Venture PartnersPresent
State Policy Advisor ATAPresent
State Policy Advisor American Telemedicine AssociationPresent
Litigation Associate Dechert LLP2013 - 2016
Litigation Associate Winston & Strawn LLP2011 - 2013
Assistant Analyst Hart Research Associates2003 - 2007
Quinn Shean's Education
University of California, Berkeley - School of Law Doctor of Law (J.D.)
Santa Clara University Bachelor's Degree
University of Oxford
Investors who invest with Quinn Shean
Sign in with Google →Scouts & Angels Affiliated With Quinn Shean
Sign in with Google →