Investing Profile
Praveen Akkiraju
InvestorVC
Managing Partner at SoftBank Investment Advisers
insightpartners.com/team/prav...San Francisco Bay Area
Your Intro Paths to Praveen Akkiraju
Signal uses Gmail to reveal intro paths. Email content is never read.
Sign in with Google →Networks Praveen is a member of
Moving Capital Network
963 CONNECTIONS
Insight Partners Network
212 CONNECTIONS
Cisco Network
199 CONNECTIONS
Cisco Network
199 CONNECTIONS
Cisco Network
199 CONNECTIONS
Find Praveen Akkiraju on
cbCurrent Investing Position
SoftBank Investment Advisers Managing Partner
Investment Range
$10.0M - $350.0M
Sweet Spot
$25.0M
Investments On Record
19
Praveen Akkiraju is on these Sector & Stage Rankings
Developer Tools (Series B)Developer Tools (Series A)Developer Tools (Seed)Cloud Infrastructure (Series B)Data Services (Series B)Cloud Infrastructure (Series A)Data Services (Seed)Cloud Infrastructure (Seed)Data Services (Series A)Enterprise (Series B)SaaS (Series B)Enterprise (Series A)San Francisco Bay AreaAutoTech (Series A)AutoTech (Series B)AutoTech (Seed)Enterprise Infrastructure (Seed)Enterprise Infrastructure (Series A)Enterprise Infrastructure (Series B)SaaS (Series A)SaaS (Seed)Enterprise (Seed)
Praveen Akkiraju's Investments On Record (15)
| Company | StageDateRound Size | Total Raised |
|---|---|---|
Reco | Series BFeb 2026$30M Series AApr 2025$25M | $65M |
E2B | Series AJul 2025$21M | $36M |
Delve | Series AJul 2025$32M | $36M |
Glass Imaging | Series AMay 2025$20M | $31M |
CrewAI | Series AOct 2024$12M | $12M |
Stampli | Series DOct 2023$61M Series CMay 2021$50M | $150M |
Bardeen | Series AJun 2022$15M | $19M |
LIBLAB | Series AJun 2022$42M | $42M |
Praveen Akkiraju's Media (1)
Praveen Akkiraju's Experience
Senior Director, Product Managment CiscoPresent
Vice President & General Manager - Service Provider Infrastructure Business CiscoPresent
Board Of Directors Compass-EOSPresent
Senior Vice President & General Manager, Enterprise Networking & Cloud Infrastructure CiscoPresent
Member, Senior Advisory Board Moving CapitalPresent
Member, Senior Advisory Board Industry Initiative for Science and Math Education (Ignited)Present
Board Advisor Team8Present
Managing Director Insight PartnersPresent
Chief Executive Officer VCEPresent
Chief Executive Officer ViptelaPresent
Chief Executive Officer xjtuPresent
Managing Partner SoftBank Investment AdvisersPresent
Praveen Akkiraju's Education
University of Madras BE Electronics & Comm Engineering
Investors who invest with Praveen Akkiraju
Sign in with Google →Scouts & Angels Affiliated With Praveen Akkiraju
Sign in with Google →