Investing Profile
Michel Lozeau
VCInvestorAngel
Interim Chief Executive Officer at Anges Québec
framework.vc/team/michel-loze...Montreal
Your Intro Paths to Michel Lozeau
Signal uses Gmail to reveal intro paths. Email content is never read.
Sign in with Google →Networks Michel is a member of
Accenture Network
361 CONNECTIONS
Oracle Network
230 CONNECTIONS
McGill University Network
134 CONNECTIONS
CEB, now Gartner Network
15 CONNECTIONS
Find Michel Lozeau on
cbCurrent Investing Position
Investment Range
$100K - $5.0M
Sweet Spot
$1.5M
Investments On Record
2
Michel Lozeau is on these Sector & Stage Rankings
Michel Lozeau's Investments On Record (2)
| Company | StageDateRound Size | Total Raised |
|---|---|---|
Crewdle | SeedOct 2021$2M | $2M |
Lexop | SeedJan 2020$2M | $2M |
Michel Lozeau's Experience
Research Analyst Bank of MontrealPresent
Senior consultant , then Manager Bank of MontrealPresent
Business Centre Manager CEB, now GartnerPresent
Group Vice President, Consulting OraclePresent
Senior Vice President, e-Commerce National Bank of CanadaPresent
Business Strategy consultant Bank of MontrealPresent
Executive Coach Bank of MontrealPresent
Owner Bank of MontrealPresent
Executive Coach AcolisPresent
Executive Vice President Bank of MontrealPresent
Vice Chairman Of The Board Anges QuébecPresent
Chairman of The Board CentrixOnePresent
Chairman Of The Board Impak AnalyticsPresent
Chairman Of The Board Of Directors Anges QuébecPresent
Angel Investor Anges QuébecPresent
Membre du comité consultatif Faculté des arts et des sciences de l'Université de MontréalPresent
Consultant, Senior Partner Bank of MontrealPresent
Associate Partner AccenturePresent
Venture Partner Bank of MontrealPresent
Interim Chief Executive Officer Anges QuébecPresent
Michel Lozeau's Education
College St Paul College Classique - Versification College Classique
College Bois de Boulogne DEC Administration des Affaires
McGill University Bachelor of Commerce Minor in Computer Science
Investors who invest with Michel Lozeau
Sign in with Google →Scouts & Angels Affiliated With Michel Lozeau
Sign in with Google →