Investing Profile
Michael Walden
InvestorVC
President & Co-Managing Partner at Rethink Capital Partners
rethink.vc/people/michael-wal...New York
Your Intro Paths to Michael Walden
Signal uses Gmail to reveal intro paths. Email content is never read.
Sign in with Google →Networks Michael is a member of
Google Network
896 CONNECTIONS
University of Richmond Network
19 CONNECTIONS
Find Michael Walden on
cbCurrent Investing Position
Rethink Capital Partners President
Investment Range
$2.0M - $10.0M
Sweet Spot
$6.0M
Investments On Record
3
Current Fund Size
$182M
Michael Walden is on these Sector & Stage Rankings
Michael Walden's Investments On Record (2)
| Company | StageDateRound Size | Total Raised |
|---|---|---|
Empowered Education | Series AMar 2019$8M | $8M |
EVERFI | Series CJul 2016$40M Series BAug 2012$10M | $250M |
Michael Walden's Experience
Board Director EVERFIPresent
Board Director GooglePresent
Chairman PracticePresent
President & Co-Managing Partner Rethink Capital PartnersPresent
Michael Walden's Education
University of Richmond Bachelor of Science Business Administration
Investors who invest with Michael Walden
Sign in with Google →Scouts & Angels Affiliated With Michael Walden
Sign in with Google →