Investing Profile
Michael De Haas
AngelInvestorStrategy Operator
Managing Director at Abinun Capital
abinuncapital.comPanama City, Florida
Your Intro Paths to Michael De Haas
Signal uses Gmail to reveal intro paths. Email content is never read.
Sign in with Google →Networks Michael is a member of
VU University Amsterdam Network
40 CONNECTIONS
Michael De Haas is on these Sector & Stage Rankings
MarketingTech (Seed)Real Estate/PropTech (Seed)Cloud Infrastructure (Seed)EnergyTech (Seed)Education (Seed)Diverse InvestorsE-commerce (Seed)Raleigh-Durham / Southeast USAngel, Scout, and Solo-CapitalistsCybersecurity (Seed)Enterprise Infrastructure (Seed)EnergyTech (Pre-seed)MarketingTech (Pre-seed)Enterprise Infrastructure (Pre-seed)Education (Pre-seed)Cloud Infrastructure (Pre-seed)Real Estate/PropTech (Pre-seed)Cybersecurity (Pre-seed)E-commerce (Pre-seed)Marketplaces (Pre-seed)Supply Chain Tech (Pre-seed)Supply Chain Tech (Seed)Marketplaces (Seed)
Michael De Haas's Experience
Managing Director Abinun Capital2013 - Present
Private Banker Banvivienda2011 - 2013
Michael De Haas's Education
Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam Bachelors International Business Administration
Hakotel (Pre university program - Jerusalem, Israel)
VU University Amsterdam Bachelors International Business Administration
Amstelveen College
Investors who invest with Michael De Haas
Sign in with Google →Scouts & Angels Affiliated With Michael De Haas
Sign in with Google →