Investing Profile
Marianne Mertens
Your Intro Paths to Marianne Mertens
Signal uses Gmail to reveal intro paths. Email content is never read.
Sign in with Google →Networks Marianne is a member of
WHU – Otto Beisheim School of Management Network
69 CONNECTIONS
RWTH Aachen University Network
28 CONNECTIONS
RWTH Aachen University Network
28 CONNECTIONS
RWTH Aachen University Network
28 CONNECTIONS
RWTH Aachen University Network
28 CONNECTIONS
Find Marianne Mertens on
cbCurrent Investing Position
Apollo Health Ventures Partner
Investment Range
$100K - $5.0M
Sweet Spot
$1.5M
Investments On Record
5
Marianne Mertens is on these Sector & Stage Rankings
Marianne Mertens's Investments On Record (4)
| Company | StageDateRound Size | Total Raised |
|---|---|---|
Scripta Therapeutics | SeedNov 2025$12M | $12M |
Auron Therapeutics | Series BFeb 2025$27M Series AJul 2022$48M | $88M |
Booster Therapeutics | SeedOct 2024$15M | $15M |
Cleara Biotech | SeedSep 2022$3M | $3M |
Marianne Mertens's Experience
Principal Wellington PartnersPresent
Board Director Cleara Biotech B.V.Present
Board Observer Auron Therapeutics, Inc.Present
Managing Director and Board Director Booster TherapeuticsPresent
Board Director HAYA TherapeuticsPresent
Board Observer Aeovian PharmaceuticalsPresent
Investor Therini Bio, Inc.Present
Board Director Scripta TherapeuticsPresent
Investment Committee Member Alzheimer's Drug Discovery FoundationPresent
Partner Apollo Health VenturesPresent
Marianne Mertens's Education
RWTH Aachen University Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.), Master of Science (M.Sc.) Biotechnology
RWTH Aachen University Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.) Master of Science (M.Sc.), Biotechnology
RWTH Aachen University Dr. rer. nat., Biotechnology Experimental Molecular Imaging
RWTH Aachen University Dr. rer. nat., Biotechnology Molecular Imaging and Medicine
RWTH Aachen University Dr. rer. nat. Biotechnology, Molecular Imaging and Medicine
WHU – Otto Beisheim School of Management Executive Education Value Creation in Private Equity and Venture Capital
Investors who invest with Marianne Mertens
Sign in with Google →Scouts & Angels Affiliated With Marianne Mertens
Sign in with Google →