Investing Profile
Lars Videnros
Your Intro Paths to Lars Videnros
Signal uses Gmail to reveal intro paths. Email content is never read.
Sign in with Google →Networks Lars is a member of
Mckinsey & Company Network
479 CONNECTIONS
McKinsey & Company Network
276 CONNECTIONS
Financial Services, Financial Technology, and Business Services Network
258 CONNECTIONS
Università Commerciale 'Luigi Bocconi' Network
96 CONNECTIONS
Università Commerciale 'Luigi Bocconi' Network
96 CONNECTIONS
Lars Videnros is on these Sector & Stage Rankings
Lars Videnros's Experience
Chairman of the Board ELE Group2022 - Present
Partner Ating / Cloud Capital2022 - Present
Global Service Line Leader (Technology, Media & Telecommunications) Mckinsey & CompanyPresent
Head of Idea Generation Rocket Internet SEPresent
Partner Financial Services, Financial Technology, and Business ServicesPresent
Investment Manager / Fund manager Almi Invest2014 - 2022
Consultant & Investor The Talent Company2022 - 2022
Head of Idea Generation Rocket Internet GmbH2012 - 2012
Global Service Line Leader (Technology, Media & Telecommunications) McKinsey & Company2004 - 2012
Lars Videnros's Education
Universidad Carlos III de Madrid Madrid, Spain
Uppsala universitet Business & Economics
Università Commerciale 'Luigi Bocconi' Milan, Italy
Université Paris Dauphine Pars, France
Université Paris Dauphine Pars France
Università Commerciale 'Luigi Bocconi' Milan Italy
Universidad Carlos III de Madrid Madrid Spain
Investors who invest with Lars Videnros
Sign in with Google →Scouts & Angels Affiliated With Lars Videnros
Sign in with Google →