Investing Profile
Larry Gadea
InvestorVC
CEO and Founder at Envoy
San Francisco, California
Your Intro Paths to Larry Gadea
Signal uses Gmail to reveal intro paths. Email content is never read.
Sign in with Google →Networks Larry is a member of
Google Network
845 CONNECTIONS
Twitter Network
86 CONNECTIONS
Shopify Network
30 CONNECTIONS
Carleton University Network
18 CONNECTIONS
Find Larry Gadea on
cbLarry Gadea is on these Sector & Stage Rankings
Larry Gadea's Investments On Record (3)
| Company | StageDateRound Size | Total Raised |
|---|---|---|
Rewatch | Series AMay 2021$20M | $22M |
Obvious | Series AMar 2021$35M | $95M |
Productboard | Series AJul 2018$8M | $260M |
Larry Gadea's Experience
CEO and Founder Envoy2013 - Present
Systems Performance Consultant Milo.comPresent
Infrastructure Engineer Twitter2009 - 2012
Systems Performance Advisor Shopify2012 - 2012
Systems Performance Consultant Milo2009 - 2010
Software Engineering Intern Google2005 - 2009
Larry Gadea's Education
Carleton University Bachelor of Engineering Software Engineering
Investors who invest with Larry Gadea
Sign in with Google →Scouts & Angels Affiliated With Larry Gadea
Sign in with Google →