Investing Profile
Jay Calhoun
Your Intro Paths to Jay Calhoun
Signal uses Gmail to reveal intro paths. Email content is never read.
Sign in with Google →Networks Jay is a member of
Merrill Lynch Network
248 CONNECTIONS
Dartmouth Undergraduate Journal of Science Network
16 CONNECTIONS
University of Oklahoma Network
15 CONNECTIONS
Find Jay Calhoun on
cbCurrent Investing Position
The Chota Group Managing Partner
Investment Range
$100K - $5.0M
Sweet Spot
$1.5M
Investments On Record
2
Jay Calhoun is on these Sector & Stage Rankings
Jay Calhoun's Investments On Record (2)
| Company | StageDateRound Size | Total Raised |
|---|---|---|
Certemy | Series BDec 2022$10M | $10M |
Enhatch | Series AJun 2021$9M | $9M |
Jay Calhoun's Experience
M&A Investment Banking Associate Merrill LynchPresent
Head of Strategic Investments Cherokee Nation BusinessesPresent
Board of Directors (Independent) Laguna Development CorporationPresent
Board of Directors & Investment Committee Chair (Independent) Twelve ClansPresent
Investment Committee (Independent) Raven Indigenous Capital PartnersPresent
Board of Directors Chair & Investment Committee Chair (Independent) First Nations Development InstitutePresent
Founder & Managing Partner Apis HoldingsPresent
Co-Founder & Faculty: Tribal Leadership Academy @ Dartmouth Dartmouth Undergraduate Journal of SciencePresent
Co-Founder & Managing Partner Intertribal HoldingsPresent
Founder & Managing Partner The Chota GroupPresent
Jay Calhoun's Education
University of Oklahoma Bachelor of Science Chemical Engineering
Investors who invest with Jay Calhoun
Sign in with Google →Scouts & Angels Affiliated With Jay Calhoun
Sign in with Google →