Investing Profile
Daniel Qin
Your Intro Paths to Daniel Qin
Signal uses Gmail to reveal intro paths. Email content is never read.
Sign in with Google →Networks Daniel is a member of
Goldman Sachs Network
896 CONNECTIONS
Goldman Sachs Network
896 CONNECTIONS
Morgan Stanley Network
617 CONNECTIONS
Morgan Stanley Network
617 CONNECTIONS
University of Connecticut Network
41 CONNECTIONS
Find Daniel Qin on
cbCurrent Investing Position
Vivo Capital Associate
Investment Range
$10.0M - $50.0M
Sweet Spot
$25.0M
Current Fund Size
$1.4B
Daniel Qin is on these Sector & Stage Rankings
Daniel Qin's Experience
Financial Analyst WiproPresent
Brokerage Operation Associate Morgan StanleyPresent
Risk and Regulatory Control Associate Morgan StanleyPresent
Regulatory and Control Associate Goldman SachsPresent
Vice President Goldman SachsPresent
Compliance Testing Lead Citadel SecuritiesPresent
Business Control Citadel SecuritiesPresent
Daniel Qin's Education
University of Connecticut Bachelor of Business Administration (B.B.A.) Finance
Investors who invest with Daniel Qin
Sign in with Google →Scouts & Angels Affiliated With Daniel Qin
Sign in with Google →