Investing Profile
Christopher Steinau
InvestorVC
Partner at Lightrock
United Kingdom
Your Intro Paths to Christopher Steinau
Signal uses Gmail to reveal intro paths. Email content is never read.
Sign in with Google →Networks Christopher is a member of
Northzone Network
21 CONNECTIONS
EBS Universität für Wirtschaft und Recht Network
14 CONNECTIONS
Stream Network
13 CONNECTIONS
Personio Network
11 CONNECTIONS
European Business School Oestrich-Winkel Network
11 CONNECTIONS
Find Christopher Steinau on
cbCurrent Investing Position
Lightrock Partner
Investment Range
$100K - $5.0M
Sweet Spot
$1.5M
Investments On Record
4
Christopher Steinau is on these Sector & Stage Rankings
Christopher Steinau's Investments On Record (3)
| Company | StageDateRound Size | Total Raised |
|---|---|---|
Makersite | Series BJul 2025$70M | $88M |
Distribusion Technologies | Series CSep 2024$80M Series BJun 2022$31M | $120M |
Alasco | Series BJan 2022$40M | $48M |
Christopher Steinau's Experience
Analyst/ Relationship Manager, Investment Banking Division Deutsche Oppenheim Family Office AGPresent
Chief of Staff, CEO's office Deutsche Oppenheim Family Office AGPresent
Partnerships and Business Development YPlanPresent
Founder (exited to Velocity Black which was bought by Capital One) MotionCuePresent
Principal NorthzonePresent
Investor FortoPresent
Investor TIER MobilityPresent
Investor StreamPresent
Investor Disperse.ioPresent
Investor NodaPresent
Investor FlinkPresent
Investor EinridePresent
Partner LightrockPresent
Investor Katana Cloud InventoryPresent
Investor AMBOSSPresent
Investor MakersitePresent
Investor PersonioPresent
Investor Distribusion TechnologiesPresent
Investor AlascoPresent
Investor Katana Manufacturing ERPPresent
Christopher Steinau's Education
European Business School Oestrich-Winkel Diplom- Kaufmann (equivalent to M.Sc. in Business Administration) Majors (double): 1. Entrepreneurship, 2. Logistics and Business Engineering
EBS Universität für Wirtschaft und Recht Diplom- Kaufmann (equivalent to M.Sc. in Business Administration) Majors (double): 1. Entrepreneurship, 2. Logistics and Business Engineering
Investors who invest with Christopher Steinau
Founders who looked at Christopher Steinau's profile also looked at these Scouts & Angels