Investing Profile
Bianca Caban
VCInvestor
Vice President, Investor Coverage & Business Development at HSBC Innovation Banking
aixventures.comSan Francisco Bay Area
Your Intro Paths to Bianca Caban
Signal uses Gmail to reveal intro paths. Email content is never read.
Sign in with Google →Networks Bianca is a member of
Harvard University Network
898 CONNECTIONS
Harvard University Network
898 CONNECTIONS
Howcast Network
391 CONNECTIONS
Howcast Network
391 CONNECTIONS
Howcast Network
391 CONNECTIONS
Find Bianca Caban on
cbCurrent Investing Position
HSBC Innovation Banking Vice President
Investment Range
$500K - $2.0M
Sweet Spot
$1M
Investments On Record
1
Bianca Caban is on these Sector & Stage Rankings
Medical Devices (Seed)Education (Seed)BioTech (Seed)AI (Seed)E-commerce (Seed)San Francisco Bay AreaMedical Devices (Pre-seed)Education (Pre-seed)Health IT (Pre-seed)Digital Health (Pre-seed)BioTech (Pre-seed)E-commerce (Pre-seed)AI (Pre-seed)Health & Hospital Services (Pre-seed)Therapeutics (Pre-seed)Therapeutics (Seed)Health IT (Seed)Digital Health (Seed)Health & Hospital Services (Seed)
Bianca Caban's Investments On Record (1)
| Company | StageDateRound Size | Total Raised |
|---|---|---|
Curated For You | SeedFeb 2023$2M | $2M |
Bianca Caban's Experience
Founding Team & Chief of Staff HowcastPresent
Founding Board Member HowcastPresent
MBA Candidate HowcastPresent
Entrepreneur / Managing Partner HowcastPresent
Equity Research Analyst Credit SuissePresent
Director on the Resolution Leadership Council Resolution ProjectPresent
Global Client Group Associate BlackRockPresent
Founding Team & Chief of Staff GentenchPresent
Global Shaper World Economic ForumPresent
Young Leaders Circle Milken InstitutePresent
Founding Board Member GentenchPresent
MBA Candidate Columbia Business SchoolPresent
Director Of Partnerships RepublicPresent
Head Of Partnerships RepublicPresent
Principal Heartland VenturesPresent
Member Diverse AngelsPresent
Principal AIX VenturesPresent
Board Observer Curated For YouPresent
Vice President, Investor Coverage & Business Development HSBC Innovation BankingPresent
Entrepreneur / Managing Partner GentenchPresent
CEO (a Republic company) SheWorxPresent
Head Of Partnerships & CEO of SheWorx (a Republic company) RepublicPresent
Bianca Caban's Education
Harvard University BA Social Studies
Harvard University BA BA, Social Studies
Investors who invest with Bianca Caban
Sign in with Google →Scouts & Angels Affiliated With Bianca Caban
Sign in with Google →