Investing Profile
Alex Tellez
InvestorVCAngel
Managing Director at Ocean Azul Partners
oceanazulpartners.com/team/te...Miami, Florida
Your Intro Paths to Alex Tellez
Signal uses Gmail to reveal intro paths. Email content is never read.
Sign in with Google →Networks Alex is a member of
Massachusetts Institute of Technology Network
487 CONNECTIONS
Arthur Andersen Network
32 CONNECTIONS
Arthur Andersen Network
32 CONNECTIONS
Arthur Andersen Network
32 CONNECTIONS
Arthur Andersen Network
32 CONNECTIONS
Find Alex Tellez on
cbCurrent Investing Position
Ocean Azul Partners Managing Director
Investment Range
$200K - $2.0M
Sweet Spot
$1.1M
Investments On Record
4
Alex Tellez is on these Sector & Stage Rankings
Alex Tellez's Investments On Record (4)
| Company | StageDateRound Size | Total Raised |
|---|---|---|
Marketeam.ai | SeedJan 2025$3M | $3M |
Cybertinel | SeedMay 2014 | |
Medistem | Series AFeb 2012 | |
Beeologics | SeedMay 2008 |
most interested in
telecomAlex Tellez's Experience
Senior Consultant - Business Systems Consulting Group Arthur AndersenPresent
EVP Engineering Arthur AndersenPresent
Managing Director Ocean Azul PartnersPresent
CEO Cablevisión - FibertelPresent
CEO Arthur AndersenPresent
President and CEO Arthur AndersenPresent
Alex Tellez's Education
Massachusetts Institute of Technology BS Aeronautical Engineering, Concentration in Avionics
Investors who invest with Alex Tellez
Sign in with Google →Scouts & Angels Affiliated With Alex Tellez
Sign in with Google →